Serving Racine and Racine County, WI

24/7 Availability: (262) 800-5390

Racine, WI — Drainage Service Service Area

Standing water in the yard, or water entering the basement? Two different jobs at two different prices. Work out which one you have before you pay for the wrong one.

Free Estimate No cost, and no obligation to book.

Licensed & Insured Utah requires a license for drainage work at any job size, and insurance is a condition of holding one.

Local Crews Work is done by a contractor covering Davis County, not a national call center.

Owner-occupied homes against total housing units, Racine and the towns around itKenosha 23,416 owner-occupied of 41,998 units; Racine 18,783 owner-occupied of 34,042 units; Oak Creek 9,000 owner-occupied of 15,602 units; Mount Pleasant 9,066 owner-occupied of 12,061 units; Caledonia 8,384 owner-occupied of 10,653 units; South Milwaukee 5,797 owner-occupied of 9,150 units. From the American Community Survey five-year estimates 2023, tables B25001 and B25003.PLATE 2 — OWNER-OCCUPIED HOMES, OF TOTAL HOUSING UNITSKenosha23,416 of 41,998Racine18,783 of 34,042Oak Creek9,000 of 15,602Mount Pleasant9,066 of 12,061Caledonia8,384 of 10,653South Milwaukee5,797 of 9,150
The outline is every housing unit the Census counts; the fill is the owner-occupied share. Both figures carry a margin of error in the hundreds, which is why the bars are drawn without a scale a reader could take a precise reading off. US CENSUS BUREAU, AMERICAN COMMUNITY SURVEY 5-YEAR ESTIMATES 2023 TABLES B25003_002 OF B25001_001 · RETRIEVED 2026-09-06 · FILLED BAR IS OWNER-OCCUPIED

Also serving Racine County

Town ZIP
Mount Pleasant —
Caledonia —

Surrounding areas — Kenosha County

Town ZIP
Kenosha —

Surrounding areas — Milwaukee County

Town ZIP
Oak Creek —
South Milwaukee —

Back to Racine Drainage.